Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://repositorio.unicamp.br/jspui/handle/REPOSIP/341498
Type: Artigo
Title: Measurement of prompt D0, D+, D*+, and DS+ production in p–Pb collisions at √sNN = 5.02 TeV
Author: Sirunyan, A.M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Ambrogi, F.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Dragicevic, M.
Erö, J.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Flechl, M.
Frühwirth, R.
Jeitler, M.
Krammer, N.
Krätschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Madlener, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rad, N.
Schieck, J.
Schöfbeck, R.
Spanring, M.
Spitzbart, D.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C.-E.
Zarucki, M.
Drugakov, V.
Mossolov, V.
Suarez Gonzalez, J.
Darwish, M.R.
De Wolf, E.A.
Di Croce, D.
Janssen, X.
Lauwers, J.
Lelek, A.
Pieters, M.
Rejeb Sfar, H.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Putte, S.
Van Remortel, N.
Blekman, F.
Bols, E.S.
Chhibra, S.S.
D’Hondt, J.
De Clercq, J.
Lontkovskyi, D.
Lowette, S.
Marchesini, I.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Python, Q.
Skovpen, K.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Beghin, D.
Bilin, B.
Brun, H.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Delannoy, H.
Dorney, B.
Favart, L.
Grebenyuk, A.
Kalsi, A.K.
Luetic, J.
Popov, A.
Postiau, N.
Starling, E.
Thomas, L.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Vannerom, D.
Cornelis, T.
Dobur, D.
Khvastunov, I.
Niedziela, M.
Roskas, C.
Trocino, D.
Tytgat, M.
Verbeke, W.
Vermassen, B.
Vit, M.
Zaganidis, N.
Bondu, O.
Bruno, G.
Caputo, C.
David, P.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Giammanco, A.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Prisciandaro, J.
Saggio, A.
Vidal Marono, M.
Vischia, P.
Zobec, J.
Alves, F.L.
Alves, G.A.
Correia Silva, G.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Rebello Teles, P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Coelho, E.
Da Costa, E.M.
Da Silveira, G.G.
De Jesus Damiao, D.
De Oliveira Martins, C.
Fonseca De Souza, S.
Huertas Guativa, L.M.
Malbouisson, H.
Martins, J.
Matos Figueiredo, D.
Medina Jaime, M.
Melo De Almeida, M.
Mora Herrera, C.
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Prado Da Silva, W.L.
Sanchez Rosas, L.J.
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Thiel, M.
Tonelli Manganote, E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.
Vilela Pereira, A.
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C.A.
Calligaris, L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei, T.R.
Gregores, E.M.
Lemos, D.S.
Mercadante, P.G.
Novaes, S.F.
Padula, S.S.
Aleksandrov, A.
Antchev, G.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Marinov, A.
Misheva, M.
Rodozov, M.
Shopova, M.
Sultanov, G.
Bonchev, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Ivanov, T.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Gao, X.
Yuan, L.
Ahmad, M.
Chen, G.M.
Chen, H.S.
Chen, M.
Jiang, C.H.
Leggat, D.
Liao, H.
Liu, Z.
Shaheen, S.M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Yazgan, E.
Zhang, H.
Zhang, S.
Zhao, J.
Agapitos, A.
Ban, Y.
Chen, G.
Levin, A.
Li, J.
Li, L.
Li, Q.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S.J.
Wang, D.
Wang, Q.
Hu, Z.
Wang, Y.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Chaparro Sierra, L.F.
Florez, C.
González Hernández, C.F.
Segura Delgado, M.A.
Mejia Guisao, J.
Ruiz Alvarez, J.D.
Salazar González, C.A.
Vanegas Arbelaez, N.
Giljanović D.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Sculac, T.
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ceci, S.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Mesic, B.
Roguljic, M.
Starodumov, A.
Susa, T.
Ather, M.W.
Attikis, A.
Erodotou, E.
Ioannou, A.
Kolosova, M.
Konstantinou, S.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P.A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Tsiakkouri, D.
Finger, M.
Finger Jr., M.
Kveton, A.
Tomsa, J.
Ayala, E.
Carrera Jarrin, E.
Assran, Y.
Elgammal, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira, A.
Dewanjee, R.K.
Ehataht, K.
Kadastik, M.
Raidal, M.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Forthomme, L.
Kirschenmann, H.
Osterberg, K.
Voutilainen, M.
Garcia, F.
Havukainen, J.
Heikkilä, J.K.
Järvinen, T.
Karimäki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampén, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Laurila, S.
Lehti, S.
Lindén, T.
Luukka, P.
Mäenpää, T.
Siikonen, H.
Tuominen, E.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J.L.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
Hamel de Monchenault, G.
Jarry, P.
Leloup, C.
Locci, E.
Malcles, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Sahin, M.Ö.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Titov, M.
Amendola, C.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Charlot, C.
Diab, B.
Falmagne, G.
Granier de Cassagnac, R.
Kucher, I.
Lobanov, A.
Martin Perez, C.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Paganini, P.
Rembser, J.
Salerno, R.
Sauvan, J.B.
Sirois, Y.
Zabi, A.
Zghiche, A.
Agram, J.-L.
Andrea, J.
Bloch, D.
Bourgatte, G.
Brom, J.-M.
Chabert, E.C.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Fontaine, J.-C.
Gelé, D.
Goerlach, U.
Jansová, M.
Le Bihan, A.-C.
Tonon, N.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Camen, C.
Chanon, N.
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Jain, S.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I.B.
Lattaud, H.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Perries, S.
Sordini, V.
Touquet, G.
Vander Donckt, M.
Viret, S.
Toriashvili, T.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Feld, L.
Kiesel, M.K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Meuser, D.
Pauls, A.
Preuten, M.
Rauch, M.P.
Schomakers, C.
Schulz, J.
Teroerde, M.
Wittmer, B.
Albert, A.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, B.
Fischer, R.
Ghosh, S.
Hebbeker, T.
Hoepfner, K.
Keller, H.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mocellin, G.
Mondal, S.
Mukherjee, S.
Noll, D.
Novak, A.
Pook, T.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Quast, T.
Radziej, M.
Rath, Y.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Roemer, J.
Schmidt, A.
Schuler, S.C.
Sharma, A.
Thüer, S.
Wiedenbeck, S.
Flügge, G.
Ahmad, W.H.
Hlushchenko, O.
Kress, T.
Müller, T.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Roy, D.
Sert, H.
Stahl, A.
Aldaya Martin, M.
Asmuss, P.
Babounikau, I.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Bermúdez Martínez, A.
Bertsche, D.
Bin Anuar, A. A.
Borras, K.
Botta, V.
Campbell, A.
Cardini, A.
Connor, P.
Consuegra Rodríguez, S.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Danilov, V.
De Wit, A.
Defranchis, M.M.
Diez Pardos, C.
Domínguez Damiani, D.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Elwood, A.
Eren, E.
Gallo, E.
Geiser, A.
Grados Luyando, J.M.
Grohsjean, A.
Guthoff, M.
Haranko, M.
Harb, A.
Jafari, A.
Jomhari, N.Z.
Jung, H.
Kasem, A.
Kasemann, M.
Kaveh, H.
Keaveney, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Knolle, J.
Krücker, D.
Lange, W.
Lenz, T.
Leonard, J.
Lidrych, J.
Lipka, K.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I.-A.
Meyer, A.B.
Meyer, M.
Missiroli, M.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Myronenko, V.
Pérez Adán, D.
Pflitsch, S.K.
Pitzl, D.
Raspereza, A.
Saibel, A.
Savitskyi, M.
Scheurer, V.
Schütze, P.
Schwanenberger, C.
Shevchenko, R.
Singh, A.
Tholen, H.
Turkot, O.
Vagnerini, A.
Van De Klundert, M.
Van Onsem, G.P.
Walsh, R.
Wen, Y.
Wichmann, K.
Wissing, C.
Zenaiev, O.
Zlebcik, R.
Aggleton, R.
Bein, S.
Benato, L.
Benecke, A.
Blobel, V.
Dreyer, T.
Ebrahimi, A.
Fröhlich, A.
Garbers, C.
Garutti, E.
Gonzalez, D.
Gunnellini, P.
Haller, J.
Hinzmann, A.
Karavdina, A.
Kasieczka, G.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Kurz, S.
Kutzner, V.
Lange, J.
Lange, T.
Malara, A.
Marconi, D.
Multhaup, J.
Niemeyer, C.E.N.
Nowatschin, D.
Perieanu, A.
Reimers, A.
Rieger, O.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Sonneveld, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrück, G.
Stober, F.M.
Stöver, M.
Vormwald, B.
Zoi, I.
Akbiyik, M.
Barth, C.
Baselga, M.
Baur, S.
Berger, T.
Butz, E.
Caspart, R.
Chwalek, T.
De Boer, W.
Dierlamm, A.
El Morabit, K.
Faltermann, N.
Giffels, M.
Goldenzweig, P.
Gottmann, A.
Harrendorf, M.A.
Hartmann, F.
Husemann, U.
Iqbal, M.A.
Kudella, S.
Mitra, S.
Mozer, M.U.
Musich, M.
Nürnberg, A.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Schröder, M.
Shvetsov, I.
Simonis, H.J.
Ulrich, R.
Weber, M.
Wöhrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Asenov, P.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Paspalaki, G.
Diamantopoulou, M.
Karathanasis, G.
Kontaxakis, P.
Panagiotou, A.
Papavergou, I.
Saoulidou, N.
Stakia, A.
Theofilatos, K.
Vellidis, K.
Bakas, G.
Kousouris, K.
Papakrivopoulos, I.
Tsipolitis, G.
Evangelou, I.
Foudas, C.
Gianneios, P.
Katsoulis, P.
Kokkas, P.
Mallios, S.
Manitara, K.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Strologas, J.
Triantis, F.A.
Tsitsonis, D.
Bartók, M.
Csanad, M.
Major, P.
Mandal, K.
Mehta, A.
Nagy, M.I.
Pasztor, G.
Surányi, O.
Veres, G.I.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Vámi, T.Á.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Makovec, A.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Raics, P.
Teyssier, D.
Trocsanyi, Z.L.
Ujvari, B.
Csorgo, T.
Metzger, W.J.
Nemes, F.
Novak, T.
Choudhury, S.
Komaragiri, J.R.
Tiwari, P.C.
Bahinipati, S.
Kar, C.
Kole, G.
Mal, P.
Muraleedharan Nair Bindhu, V.K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D.K.
Swain, S.K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S.B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chauhan, S.
Chawla, R.
Dhingra, N.
Gupta, R.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kaur, S.
Kumari, P.
Lohan, M.
Meena, M.
Sandeep, K.
Sharma, S.
Singh, J.B.
Virdi, A.K.
Walia, G.
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B.C.
Garg, R.B.
Gola, M.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Priyanka, P.
Ranjan, K.
Shah, A.
Sharma, R.
Bhardwaj, R.
Bharti, M.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bhawandeep, U.
Bhowmik, D.
Dey, S.
Dutta, S.
Maity, M.
Mondal, K.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Rout, P.K.
Saha, G.
Sarkar, S.
Sarkar, T.
Sharan, M.
Singh, B.
Thakur, S.
Behera, P.K.
Kalbhor, P.
Muhammad, A.
Pujahari, P.R.
Sikdar, A.K.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mishra, D.K.
Netrakanti, P.K.
Pant, L.M.
Shukla, P.
Aziz, T.
Bhat, M.A.
Dugad, S.
Mohanty, G.B.
Sur, N.
Verma, R.K.
Banerjee, S.
Chatterjee, S.
Das, P.
Guchait, M.
Karmakar, S.
Kumar, S.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Sahoo, N.
Sawant, S.
Dube, S.
Hegde, V.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Pandey, S.
Rane, A.
Rastogi, A.
Chenarani, S.
Eskandari Tadavani, E.
Etesami, S.M.
Khakzad, M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi, M.
Naseri, M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi, F.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Aly, R.
Calabria, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Di Florio, A.
Fiore, L.
Gelmi, A.
Iaselli, G.
Ince, M.
Lezki, S.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Verwilligen, P.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Borgonovi, L.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F.R.
Ciocca, C.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G.M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fontanesi, E.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Iemmi, F.
Lo Meo, S.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Navarria, F.L.
Perrotta, A.
Primavera, F.
Rossi, A.M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G.P.
Tosi, N.
Albergo, S.
Costa, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ceccarelli, R.
Chatterjee, K.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D’Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Latino, G.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Strom, D.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Piccolo, D.
Bozzo, M.
Ferro, F.
Mulargia, R.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Benaglia, A.
Beschi, A.
Brivio, F.
Ciriolo, V.
Di Guida, S.
Dinardo, M.E.
Dini, P.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Guzzi, L.
Malberti, M.
Malvezzi, S.
Menasce, D.
Monti, F.
Moroni, L.
Ortona, G.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Ragazzi, S.
Tabarelli de Fatis, T.
Zuolo, D.
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
De Iorio, A.
Di Crescenzo, A.
Fabozzi, F.
Fienga, F.
Galati, G.
Iorio, A.O.M.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Paolucci, P.
Rossi, B.
Sciacca, C.
Voevodina, E.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Bragagnolo, A.
Carlin, R.
Checchia, P.
De Castro Manzano, P.
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Hoh, S.Y.
Lujan, P.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A.T.
Pazzini, J.
Presilla, M.
Ronchese, P.
Rossin, R.
Simonetto, F.
Tiko, A.
Tosi, M.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S.P.
Re, V.
Ressegotti, M.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Biasini, M.
Bilei, G.M.
Cecchi, C.
Ciangottini, D.
Fanò, L.
Lariccia, P.
Leonardi, R.
Manoni, E.
Mantovani, G.
Mariani, V.
Menichelli, M.
Rossi, A.
Santocchia, A.
Spiga, D.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bertacchi, V.
Bianchini, L.
Boccali, T.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M.A.
Dell’Orso, R.
Fedi, G.
Giannini, L.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M.T.
Ligabue, F.
Manca, E.
Mandorli, G.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Rolandi, G.
Roy Chowdhury, S.
Scribano, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Turini, N.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P.G.
Cavallari, F.
Cipriani, M.
Del Re, D.
Di Marco, E.
Diemoz, M.
Longo, E.
Marzocchi, B.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Pandolfi, F.
Paramatti, R.
Quaranta, C.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Soffi, L.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cappati, A.
Cartiglia, N.
Cometti, S.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Demaria, N.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Monteno, M.
Obertino, M.M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Pinna Angioni, G.L.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Salvatico, R.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Soldi, D.
Staiano, A.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Da Rold, A.
Della Ricca, G.
Vazzoler, F.
Zanetti, A.
Kim, B.
Kim, D.H.
Kim, G.N.
Kim, M.S.
Lee, J.
Lee, S.W.
Moon, C.S.
Oh, Y.D.
Pak, S.I.
Sekmen, S.
Son, D.C.
Yang, Y.C.
Kim, H.
Moon, D.H.
Oh, G.
Francois, B.
Kim, T.J.
Park, Jungsic
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Ha, S.
Hong, B.
Lee, K.
Lee, K.S.
Lim, J.
Park, Jaebeom
Park, S.K.
Roh, Y.
Goh, J.
Kim, H.S.
Almond, J.
Bhyun, J.H.
Choi, J.
Jeon, S.
Kim, J.
Kim, J.S.
Lee, H.
Lee, S.
Nam, K.
Oh, M.
Oh, S.B.
Radburn-Smith, B.C.
Yang, U.K.
Yoo, H.D.
Yoon, I.
Yu, G.B.
Jeon, D.
Kim, J.H.
Lee, J.S.H.
Park, I.C.
Watson, I.
Choi, Y.
Hwang, C.
Jeong, Y.
Lee, Y.
Yu, I.
Veckalns, V.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Tamulaitis, G.
Vaitkus, J.
Ibrahim, Z.A.
Mohamad Idris, F.
Wan Abdullah, W.A.T.
Yusli, M.N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Benitez, J.F.
Castaneda Hernandez, A.
Murillo Quijada, J.A.
Valencia Palomo, L.
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De La Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-De La Cruz, I.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Carrillo Moreno, S.
Oropeza Barrera, C.
Ramirez-Garcia, M.
Vazquez Valencia, F.
Eysermans, J.
Pedraza, I.
Salazar Ibarguen, H.A.
Uribe Estrada, C.
Morelos Pineda, A.
Raicevic, N.
Krofcheck, D.
Bheesette, S.
Butler, P.H.
Ahmad, A.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H.R.
Khan, W.A.
Shah, M.A.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Avati, V.
Grzanka, L.
Malawski, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Górski, M.
Kazana, M.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Pyskir, A.
Walczak, M.
Araujo, M.
Bargassa, P.
Bastos, D.
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Galinhas, B.
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Seixas, J.
Shchelina, K.
Strong, G.
Toldaiev, O.
Varela, J.
Bunin, P.
Gavrilenko, M.
Golutvin, I.
Gorbunov, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavine, V.
Korenkov, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Mitsyn, V.V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Savina, M.
Shmatov, S.
Shulha, S.
Yuldashev, B.S.
Zarubin, A.
Zhiltsov, V.
Chtchipounov, L.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sosnov, D.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Y.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Nikitenko, A.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Stepennov, A.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Aushev, T.
Bychkova, O.
Danilov, M.
Polikarpov, S.
Tarkovskii, E.
Zhemchugov, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Terkulov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Ershov, A.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Barnyakov, A.
Blinov, V.
Dimova, T.
Kardapoltsev, L.
Skovpen, Y.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Konstantinov, D.
Mandrik, P.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Slabospitskii, S.
Sobol, A.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Babaev, A.
Iuzhakov, A.
Okhotnikov, V.
Borchsh, V.
Ivanchenko, V.
Tcherniaev, E.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Dordevic, M.
Milenovic, P.
Milosevic, J.
Stojanovic, M.
Aguilar-Benitez, M.
Alcaraz Maestre, J.
Álvarez Fernández, A.
Bachiller, I.
Barrio Luna, M.
Brochero Cifuentes, J.A.
Carrillo Montoya, C.A.
Cepeda, M.
Cerrada, M.
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernández Ramos, J.P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J.M.
Josa, M.I.
Moran, D.
Navarro Tobar Á.
Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Sánchez Navas, S.
Soares, M.S.
Triossi, A.
Willmott, C.
Albajar, C.
de Trocóniz, J.F.
Alvarez Gonzalez, B.
Cuevas, J.
Erice, C.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballero, I.
González Fernández, J.R.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Rodríguez Bouza, V.
Sanchez Cruz, S.
Cabrillo, I.J.
Calderon, A.
Chazin Quero, B.
Duarte Campderros, J.
Fernandez, M.
Fernández Manteca, P.J.
García Alonso, A.
Gomez, G.
Martinez Rivero, C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.
Matorras, F.
Piedra Gomez, J.
Prieels, C.
Rodrigo, T.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Russo, L.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Vizan Garcia, J.M.
Malagalage, K.
Dharmaratna, W.G.D.
Wickramage, N.
Abbaneo, D.
Akgun, B.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Baechler, J.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A.H.
Barney, D.
Bendavid, J.
Bianco, M.
Bocci, A.
Bortignon, P.
Bossini, E.
Botta, C.
Brondolin, E.
Camporesi, T.
Caratelli, A.
Cerminara, G.
Chapon, E.
Cucciati, G.
d’Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daci, N.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
Davignon, O.
De Roeck, A.
Deelen, N.
Deile, M.
Dobson, M.
Dünser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Fallavollita, F.
Fasanella, D.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Giani, S.
Gigi, D.
Gilbert, A.
Gill, K.
Glege, F.
Gruchala, M.
Guilbaud, M.
Gulhan, D.
Hegeman, J.
Heidegger, C.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Karacheban, O.
Kaspar, J.
Kieseler, J.
Krammer, M.
Lange, C.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenço, C.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Massironi, A.
Meijers, F.
Merlin, J.A.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Mulders, M.
Ngadiuba, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pantaleo, F.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Pitters, F.M.
Rabady, D.
Racz, A.
Rovere, M.
Sakulin, H.
Schäfer, C.
Schwick, C.
Selvaggi, M.
Silva, P.
Snoeys, W.
Sphicas, P.
Steggemann, J.
Tavolaro, V.R.
Treille, D.
Tsirou, A.
Vartak, A.
Verzetti, M.
Zeuner, W.D.
Caminada, L.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H.C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Wiederkehr, S.A.
Backhaus, M.
Berger, P.
Chernyavskaya, N.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donegà, M.
Dorfer, C.
Gómez Espinosa, T.A.
Grab, C.
Hits, D.
Klijnsma, T.
Lustermann, W.
Manzoni, R.A.
Marionneau, M.
Meinhard, M.T.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Pigazzini, S.
Ratti, M.G.
Reichmann, M.
Reissel, C.
Reitenspiess, T.
Ruini, D.
Sanz Becerra, D.A.
Schönenberger, M.
Shchutska, L.
Vesterbacka Olsson, M.L.
Wallny, R.
Zhu, D.H.
Aarrestad, T.K.
Amsler, C.
Brzhechko, D.
Canelli, M.F.
De Cosa, A.
Del Burgo, R.
Donato, S.
Kilminster, B.
Leontsinis, S.
Mikuni, V.M.
Neutelings, I.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Schweiger, K.
Seitz, C.
Takahashi, Y.
Wertz, S.
Zucchetta, A.
Doan, T.H.
Kuo, C.M.
Lin, W.
Roy, A.
Yu, S.S.
Chang, P.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K.F.
Chen, P.H.
Hou, W.-S.
Li, Y.
Lu, R.-S.
Paganis, E.
Psallidas, A.
Steen, A.
Asavapibhop, B.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Bat, A.
Boran, F.
Cerci, S.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z.S.
Dolek, F.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, E.G.
Guler, Y.
Hos, I.
Isik, C.
Kangal, E.E.
Kara, O.
Kayis Topaksu, A.
Kiminsu, U.
Oglakci, M.
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Simsek, A.E.
Sunar Cerci, D.
Tok, U.G.
Turkcapar, S.
Zorbakir, I.S.
Zorbilmez, C.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Atakisi, I.O.
Gülmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Kaynak, B.
Özçelik, Ö.
Tekten, S.
Yetkin, E.A.
Cakir, A.
Komurcu, Y.
Sen, S.
Ozkorucuklu, S.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Ball, F.
Bhal, E.
Bologna, S.
Brooke, J.J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Heath, G.P.
Heath, H.F.
Kreczko, L.
Paramesvaran, S.
Penning, B.
Sakuma, T.
Seif El Nasr-Storey, S.
Smith, D.
Smith, V.J.
Taylor, J.
Titterton, A.
Bell, K.W.
Brew, C.
Brown, R.M.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D.J.A.
Coughlan, J.A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Linacre, J.
Manolopoulos, K.
Newbold, D.M.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Reis, T.
Schuh, T.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C.H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I.R.
Williams, T.
Womersley, W.J.
Bainbridge, R.
Bloch, P.
Borg, J.
Breeze, S.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Chahal, G.S.
Colling, D.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
Della Negra, M.
Di Maria, R.
Everaerts, P.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
James, T.
Komm, M.
Laner, C.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A.-M.
Malik, S.
Martelli, A.
Milosevic, V.
Nash, J.
Palladino, V.
Pesaresi, M.
Raymond, D.M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Scott, E.
Seez, C.
Shtipliyski, A.
Stoye, M.
Strebler, T.
Summers, S.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Virdee, T.
Wardle, N.
Winterbottom, D.
Wright, J.
Zecchinelli, A.G.
Zenz, S.C.
Cole, J.E.
Hobson, P.R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Mackay, C.K.
Morton, A.
Reid, I.D.
Teodorescu, L.
Zahid, S.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Madrid, C.
McMaster, B.
Pastika, N.
Smith, C.
Bartek, R.
Dominguez, A.
Uniyal, R.
Buccilli, A.
Cooper, S.I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
West, C.
Arcaro, D.
Bose, T.
Demiragli, Z.
Gastler, D.
Girgis, S.
Pinna, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sperka, D.
Suarez, I.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Benelli, G.
Burkle, B.
Coubez, X.
Cutts, D.
Duh, Y.
Hadley, M.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Hogan, J.M.
Kwok, K.H.M.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Usai, E.
Yu, D.
Band, R.
Brainerd, C.
Breedon, R.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, M.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P.T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Jensen, F.
Ko, W.
Kukral, O.
Lander, R.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Shi, M.
Stolp, D.
Taylor, D.
Tos, K.
Tripathi, M.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, F.
Bachtis, M.
Bravo, C.
Cousins, R.
Dasgupta, A.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Mccoll, N.
Nash, W.A.
Regnard, S.
Saltzberg, D.
Schnaible, C.
Stone, B.
Valuev, V.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Gary, J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi, S.M.A.
Hanson, G.
Karapostoli, G.
Kennedy, E.
Long, O.R.
Olmedo Negrete, M.
Paneva, M.I.
Si, W.
Wang, L.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B.R.
Zhang, Y.
Branson, J.G.
Cittolin, S.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Gilbert, D.
Hashemi, B.
Klein, D.
Krutelyov, V.
Letts, J.
Masciovecchio, M.
May, S.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sharma, V.
Tadel, M.
Würthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Zevi Della Porta, G.
Amin, N.
Bhandari, R.
Campagnari, C.
Citron, M.
Dutta, V.
Franco Sevilla, M.
Gouskos, L.
Incandela, J.
Marsh, B.
Mei, H.
Ovcharova, A.
Qu, H.
Richman, J.
Sarica, U.
Stuart, D.
Wang, S.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Bornheim, A.
Cerri, O.
Dutta, I.
Lawhorn, J.M.
Lu, N.
Mao, J.
Newman, H.B.
Nguyen, T.Q.
Pata, J.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J.R.
Xie, S.
Zhang, Z.
Zhu, R.Y.
Andrews, M.B.
Ferguson, T.
Mudholkar, T.
Paulini, M.
Sun, M.
Vorobiev, I.
Weinberg, M.
Cumalat, J.P.
Ford, W.T.
Johnson, A.
MacDonald, E.
Mulholland, T.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Stenson, K.
Ulmer, K.A.
Wagner, S.R.
Alexander, J.
Chaves, J.
Cheng, Y.
Chu, J.
Datta, A.
Frankenthal, A.
Mcdermott, K.
Mirman, N.
Patterson, J.R.
Quach, D.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Tan, S.M.
Tao, Z.
Thom, J.
Wittich, P.
Zientek, M.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Alyari, M.
Apollinari, G.
Apresyan, A.
Apyan, A.
Bauerdick, L.A.T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P.C.
Burkett, K.
Butler, J.N.
Canepa, A.
Cerati, G.B.
Cheung, H.W.K.
Chlebana, F.
Cremonesi, M.
Duarte, J.
Elvira, V.D.
Freeman, J.
Gecse, Z.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grünendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hall, A.R.
Hanlon, J.
Harris, R.M.
Hasegawa, S.
Heller, R.
Hirschauer, J.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kortelainen, M.J.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lewis, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, M.
Liu, T.
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J.M.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
O’Dell, V.
Papadimitriou, V.
Pedro, K.
Pena, C.
Rakness, G.
Ravera, F.
Ristori, L.
Schneider, B.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Smith, N.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W.J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strait, J.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N.V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E.W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H.A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Cadamuro, L.
Carnes, A.
Cherepanov, V.
Curry, D.
Errico, F.
Field, R.D.
Gleyzer, S.V.
Joshi, B.M.
Kim, M.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Lo, K.H.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Menendez, N.
Mitselmakher, G.
Rosenzweig, D.
Shi, K.
Wang, J.
Zuo, X.
Joshi, Y.R.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K.F.
Khurana, R.
Kolberg, T.
Martinez, G.
Perry, T.
Prosper, H.
Schiber, C.
Yohay, R.
Zhang, J.
Baarmand, M.M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Hohlmann, M.
Noonan, D.
Rahmani, M.
Saunders, M.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M.R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R.R.
Cavanaugh, R.
Chen, X.
Dittmer, S.
Evdokimov, O.
Gerber, C.E.
Hangal, D.A.
Hofman, D.J.
Jung, K.
Mills, C.
Roy, T.
Tonjes, M.B.
Varelas, N.
Wang, H.
Wang, X.
Wu, Z.
Alhusseini, M.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R.P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Köseyan, O.K.
Merlo, J.-P.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A.V.
Hung, W.T.
Maksimovic, P.
Roskes, J.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
Baldenegro Barrera, C.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Boren, S.
Bowen, J.
Bylinkin, A.
Isidori, T.
Khalil, S.
King, J.
Krintiras, G.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Lindsey, C.
Majumder, D.
Mcbrayer, W.
Minafra, N.
Murray, M.
Rogan, C.
Royon, C.
Sanders, S.
Schmitz, E.
Tapia Takaki, J.D.
Williams, J.
Wilson, G.
Duric, S.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Kim, D.
Maravin, Y.
Mendis, D.R.
Mitchell, T.
Modak, A.
Mohammadi, A.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Eno, S.C.
Feng, Y.
Hadley, N.J.
Jabeen, S.
Jeng, G.Y.
Kellogg, R.G.
Kunkle, J.
Mignerey, A.C.
Nabili, S.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Seidel, M.
Shin, Y.H.
Skuja, A.
Tonwar, S.C.
Wong, K.
Abercrombie, D.
Allen, B.
Baty, A.
Bi, R.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I.A.
D’Alfonso, M.
Gomez Ceballos, G.
Goncharov, M.
Harris, P.
Hsu, D.
Hu, M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Lee, Y.-J.
Luckey, P.D.
Maier, B.
Marini, A.C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Rankin, D.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Shi, Z.
Stephans, G.S.F.
Sumorok, K.
Tatar, K.
Velicanu, D.
Wang, T.W.
Wyslouch, B.
Benvenuti, A.C.
Chatterjee, R.M.
Evans, A.
Guts, S.
Hansen, P.
Hiltbrand, J.
Kalafut, S.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Rusack, R.
Wadud, M.A.
Acosta, J.G.
Oliveros, S.
Bloom, K.
Claes, D.R.
Fangmeier, C.
Finco, L.
Golf, F.
Gonzalez Suarez, R.
Kamalieddin, R.
Kravchenko, I.
Siado, J.E.
Snow, G.R.
Stieger, B.
Agarwal, G.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kharchilava, A.
McLean, C.
Nguyen, D.
Parker, A.
Pekkanen, J.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Freer, C.
Haddad, Y.
Hortiangtham, A.
Madigan, G.
Morse, D.M.
Orimoto, T.
Skinnari, L.
Tishelman-Charny, A.
Wamorkar, T.
Wang, B.
Wisecarver, A.
Wood, D.
Bueghly, J.
Gunter, T.
Hahn, K.A.
Odell, N.
Schmitt, M.H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Bucci, R.
Dev, N.
Goldouzian, R.
Hildreth, M.
Hurtado Anampa, K.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D.J.
Lannon, K.
Li, W.
Loukas, N.
Marinelli, N.
Mcalister, I.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Ruchti, R.
Siddireddy, P.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Wayne, M.
Wightman, A.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Alimena, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L.S.
Flowers, S.
Francis, B.
Hill, C.
Ji, W.
Lefeld, A.
Ling, T.Y.
Winer, B.L.
Cooperstein, S.
Dezoort, G.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Haubrich, N.
Higginbotham, S.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Kwan, S.
Lange, D.
Lucchini, M.T.
Luo, J.
Marlow, D.
Mei, K.
Ojalvo, I.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroué, P.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Norberg, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V.E.
Das, S.
Gutay, L.
Jones, M.
Jung, A.W.
Khatiwada, A.
Mahakud, B.
Miller, D.H.
Negro, G.
Neumeister, N.
Peng, C.C.
Piperov, S.
Qiu, H.
Schulte, J.F.
Sun, J.
Wang, F.
Xiao, R.
Xie, W.
Cheng, T.
Dolen, J.
Parashar, N.
Ecklund, K.M.
Freed, S.
Geurts, F.J.M.
Kilpatrick, M.
Padley, B.P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Shi, W.
Stahl Leiton, A.G.
Tu, Z.
Zhang, A.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
Dulemba, J.L.
Fallon, C.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Ranken, E.
Tan, P.
Taus, R.
Chiarito, B.
Chou, J.P.
Gandrakota, A.
Gershtein, Y.
Halkiadakis, E.
Hart, A.
Heindl, M.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Kyriacou, S.
Laflotte, I.
Lath, A.
Montalvo, R.
Nash, K.
Osherson, M.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Acharya, H.
Delannoy, A.G.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Spanier, S.
Bouhali, O.
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Luo, S.
Marley, D.
Mueller, R.
Overton, D.
Perniè, L.
Rathjens, D.
Safonov, A.
Akchurin, N.
Damgov, J.
De Guio, F.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Mengke, T.
Muthumuni, S.
Peltola, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Whitbeck, A.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Padeken, K.
Romeo, F.
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Verweij, M.
Arenton, M.W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Cummings, G.
Hirosky, R.
Joyce, M.
Ledovskoy, A.
Neu, C.
Tannenwald, B.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Harr, R.
Karchin, P.E.
Poudyal, N.
Sturdy, J.
Thapa, P.
Zaleski, S.
Buchanan, J.
Caillol, C.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
De Bruyn, I.
Dodd, L.
Fiori, F.
Galloni, C.
Gomber, B.
He, H.
Herndon, M.
Hervé, A.
Hussain, U.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Loeliger, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Madhusudanan Sreekala, J.
Ruggles, T.
Savin, A.
Smith, W.H.
Teague, D.
Trembath-reichert, S.
Woods, N.
The CMS collaboration
Abstract: The measurement of the production of prompt D0, D+, D*+, and DS+ mesons in proton–lead (p–Pb) collisions at the centre-of-mass energy per nucleon pair of √sNN = 5.02 TeV, with an integrated luminosity of 292 ± 11 μb−1, are reported. Differential production cross sections are measured at mid-rapidity (−0.96 < ycms< 0.04) as a function of transverse momentum (pT) in the intervals 0 < pT< 36 GeV/c for D0, 1 < pT< 36 GeV/c for D+ and D*+, and 2 < pT< 24 GeV/c for D+ mesons. For each species, the nuclear modification factor RpPb is calculated as a function of pT using a proton-proton (pp) ref- erence measured at the same collision energy. The results are compatible with unity in the whole pT range. The average of the non-strange D mesons RpPb is compared with theoretical model predictions that include initial-state effects and parton transport model predictions. The pT dependence of the D0, D+, and D*+ nuclear modification factors is also reported in the interval 1 < pT< 36 GeV/c as a function of the collision centrality, and the central-to-peripheral ratios are computed from the D-meson yields measured in different centrality classes. The results are further compared with charged-particle measurements and a similar trend is observed in all the centrality classes. The ratios of the pT-differential cross sections of D0, D+, D*+, and DS+ mesons are also reported. The DS+ and D+ yields are compared as a function of the charged-particle multiplicity for several pT intervals. No modification in the relative abundances of the four species is observed with respect to pp collisions within the statistical and systematic uncertainties.
Subject: Colisões (Física)
Country: Itália
Editor: Societa Italiana di Fisica
Rights: Aberto
Identifier DOI: 10.1007/JHEP12(2019)092
Address: https://link.springer.com/article/10.1007/JHEP12%282019%29092
Date Issue: 2019
Appears in Collections:IFGW - Artigos e Outros Documentos

Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat 
2-s2.0-85076474609.pdf1.31 MBAdobe PDFView/Open


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.