Title: Discovering emerging research topics for brand personality : a bibliometric analysis

Abstract: This article details an eclectic bibliometric method to study brand personality, identifying theoretical buildings and possible emerging research topics across marketing science fields. A mix of diverse bibliometric software and multiple correspondence analyses related to the topic supports considerations of four methodological phases, in particular: (1) research overview, (2) authors, (3) semantics, and (4) models. The bibliometric findings offer a catalog of BP research approaches. A comparison of research trends associated with renowned marketing science organizations and the current analyses suggest emerging research topics. Continued research should adopt and improve bibliometric methods and multiple correspondence analyses, despite to their heterogeneity

Subject: Bibliometria; Marketing